Is (12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Organic Mayonnaise, 11.25 Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • organic whole eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Expeller Pressed Soy, Canola Oil, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Filtered Water, Organic Honey, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check (12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Organic Mayonnaise, 11.25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Organic Mayonnaise, 11.25 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep