Is (12 Pack) Sun Cups Milk Chocolate Sunflower Butter Cups, 1.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- rice chocolate
rice chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Rice Syrup Powder), Sunflower Seeds, Powdered Sugar (Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt
Check (12 Pack) Sun Cups Milk Chocolate Sunflower Butter Cups, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Sun Cups Milk Chocolate Sunflower Butter Cups, 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Sun Cups Milk Chocolate Sunflower Butter Cups, 1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


