Is (12 Pack) Supernola Fruit Nuts Dark Chocolate Crunch, 1.6 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic pecans
  • organic walnut
  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut
  • coconut palm sugar

organic pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bananas, Organic Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Butter, All Organic), Organic Raisins, Organic Cashews, Organic Walnut, Organic Pecans, Organic Coconut, Organic Coconut Nectar, Sea Salt

Check (12 Pack) Supernola Fruit Nuts Dark Chocolate Crunch, 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Supernola Fruit Nuts Dark Chocolate Crunch, 1.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep