Is (12 Pack) Taza Chocolate, 2.7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Almonds, Nbsp,salt
Check (12 Pack) Taza Chocolate, 2.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Taza Chocolate, 2.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Taza Chocolate, 2.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


