Is (12 Pack) Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, 2.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- whole milk powder
- non-fat milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Cacao Beansi 1/2 I 1/2 , Cane Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butteri 1/2 I 1/2 , Non-fat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Toffee (Sugar, Rice Syrup, Butter, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt
Check (12 Pack) Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


