Is (12 Pack) Tcho Pretzel Crunch Dark Milk Chocolate With Pretzel & Sea Salt, 2.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk
  • whole milk

non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Beansi 1/2 I 1/2, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butteri 1/2 I 1/2, Pretzel (Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Sugar, Dry Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate)), Non-fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla

Check (12 Pack) Tcho Pretzel Crunch Dark Milk Chocolate With Pretzel & Sea Salt, 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Tcho Pretzel Crunch Dark Milk Chocolate With Pretzel & Sea Salt, 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping