Is (12 Pack) Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 12 Fz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Aged Peppers (Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Xanthan Gum And Benzoate Of Soda (To Preserve Freshness And Flavor)
Check (12 Pack) Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 12 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 12 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 12 Fz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


