Is (12 Pack) The Gfb Nutrition Bites, Chocolate Cherry Almond, 4 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Powder,complete Protein Blend,flaxseed,natural Coconut Flavor,natural Vanilla Flavor,organic Agave Nectar,organic Brown Rice,organic Brown Rice Protein,organic Brown Rice Syrup,organic Cane Sugar,organic Chocolate Liquor,organic Cocoa Butter,organic Dark Chocolate,organic Dates,organic Sunflower Seeds,pea Protein,sea Salt,toasted Coconut
Check (12 Pack) The Gfb Nutrition Bites, Chocolate Cherry Almond, 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) The Gfb Nutrition Bites, Chocolate Cherry Almond, 4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) The Gfb Nutrition Bites, Chocolate Cherry Almond, 4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


