Is (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Coconut Bites, 1.3 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut flavor
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Corn Syrup (Organic), Coconut (Organic), Fair Trade, Cocoa Beans (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Almonds (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Salt, Coconut Flavor (Organic), Ground Vanilla Bean (Organic)

Check (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Coconut Bites, 1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Coconut Bites, 1.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping