Is (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Salted Almond Butter Cups, 1.3 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans, Almond Butter (Roasted Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almond Flour (Roasted Almonds), Invert Sugar (Dried Cane Syrup, Water), Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Mediterranean Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Bean

Check (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Salted Almond Butter Cups, 1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Salted Almond Butter Cups, 1.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go