Is (12 Pack) This Bar Saves Lives Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter And Sea Salt Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz. Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut extract
- peanut butter
- peanut flour
- peanuts
peanut extract
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut And Seed Mix (Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Flax Seeds), Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Dark Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder), Crisp Rice, Sunflower Oil, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerine, Peanut Extract
Check (12 Pack) This Bar Saves Lives Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter And Sea Salt Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) This Bar Saves Lives Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter And Sea Salt Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
(12 Pack) This Bar Saves Lives Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter And Sea Salt Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


