Is (12 Pack) Vosges Haut-Chocolat Pink Salt 72% Cocoa Chocolate, 3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • bittersweet chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittersweet Chocolate,cane Sugar,caramel,cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass,cream,natural Vanilla Flavor,non-gmo Corn Syrup,non-gmo Soy Lecithin,sea Salt,sodium Bicarbonate,soy Lecithinan Emulsifier,sugar,water

Check (12 Pack) Vosges Haut-Chocolat Pink Salt 72% Cocoa Chocolate, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Vosges Haut-Chocolat Pink Salt 72% Cocoa Chocolate, 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping