Is (12 Pack) Vuka Renew Mango Peach Energy Drink, 16 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Caffeine, D-ribose, Tartaric Acid, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Grape Seed Extract, Natural Flavor, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Elderberry Extract (Color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Beta-carotene (Color), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check (12 Pack) Vuka Renew Mango Peach Energy Drink, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Vuka Renew Mango Peach Energy Drink, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Vuka Renew Mango Peach Energy Drink, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


