Is (12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk
  • organic honey, organic cane sugar, sea salt, organic butter
  • organic butter
  • organic cream from organic milk

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Butternut Squash, Water, Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Organic Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Butter (Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Spice, Organic Molasses, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Turmeric, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Organic Natural Flavoring, Organic Celery Seed, Contains: Organic Milk

Check (12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep