Is (12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic honey, organic cane sugar, sea salt, organic butter
- organic butter
- organic cream from organic milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Butternut Squash, Water, Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Organic Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Butter (Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Spice, Organic Molasses, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Turmeric, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Organic Natural Flavoring, Organic Celery Seed, Contains: Organic Milk
Check (12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


