Is 12 peppermint candy canes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, flavouring, colours: carmine, copper complexes of chlorophylls and chlorophyllins, titanium dioxide, no artificial flavourings,
Check 12 peppermint candy canes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 peppermint candy canes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go


