Is 12 Round Roasted Pepper And Smoked Mozzarella Ravioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made from sheeps milk
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • imported pecorino romano cheese
  • whole milk riccotta cheese

made from sheeps milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Fancy Whole Wheat Enriched Durum Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiaman Mononitrate Riboflavin), Fresh Eggs, Water, Soy Bean Oil, Filling Fresh Roasted Peppers, Whole Milk Riccotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar Salt), Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Made From Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enzimes, Natural Flavor), Parsley, Salt, Pepper

Check 12 Round Roasted Pepper And Smoked Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch