Is 12 Round Roasted Pepper And Smoked Mozzarella Ravioli Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- extra fancy whole wheat enriched durum flour
extra fancy whole wheat enriched durum flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Whole Wheat Enriched Durum Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiaman Mononitrate Riboflavin), Fresh Eggs, Water, Soy Bean Oil, Filling Fresh Roasted Peppers, Whole Milk Riccotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar Salt), Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Made From Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enzimes, Natural Flavor), Parsley, Salt, Pepper
Check 12 Round Roasted Pepper And Smoked Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 Round Roasted Pepper And Smoked Mozzarella Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Pasta · Piece


