Is 12 SLICE VARIETY CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE, BLUEBERRY SWIRL, VANILLA BEAN, CARAMEL TURTLE, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY SWIRL, NEW YORK STYLE, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- +7 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Palm Oil, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate , Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Cream, Wheat Flour, Sour Cream (Cream, Water, Non-fat Milk Solids, Starch (Modified), Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate And Natural Culture), Soybean Oil, Raspberry Filling (Water, Sugar, Raspberries, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Citrate, Erythorbic Acid, Fd&c Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Cherry Filling (Water, Sugar, Cherries, Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate , Fd&c Red 40), Strawberry Filling (Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Erythorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Calcium Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Red 40 & Blue 1), Blueberry Filling (Water, Blueberries, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Apples, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate , Fd&c Red 40 And Blue 1), Brown Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Eggs, Honey, White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Seedless Raspberry Filling (Water, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate), Algin, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Carrageenan, Fd&c Red 40, Artificial Flavor), Cream (Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Caramel Spread (Milk, Cane Sugar, Glucose, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate , Ethyl Vanilla), Natural Flavors, Cherry Topping (Montmorency Cherries, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate , Erythorbic Acid, Salt, Citric Acid Powder, Fd&c Red 40 & Yellow 6), Walnuts, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Artificial Color (Water, Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6, Sodium Benzoate , Citric Acid), Artificial Flavor, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch (Glucose Solids, Corn Starch, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum), Caramel Color, Cream Concentrate (Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Tocopherol (Vitamin E)), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lemon Juice, Vanilla Bean Specks, Cheese Culture, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Apocarotenal (Color)
Check 12 SLICE VARIETY CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE, BLUEBERRY SWIRL, VANILLA BEAN, CARAMEL TURTLE, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY SWIRL, NEW YORK STYLE, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 SLICE VARIETY CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE, BLUEBERRY SWIRL, VANILLA BEAN, CARAMEL TURTLE, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY SWIRL, NEW YORK STYLE, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
New York Style Strawberry Swirl Turtle Triple Chocolate cheesecake sampler
Where to buy
12 SLICE VARIETY CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE, BLUEBERRY SWIRL, VANILLA BEAN, CARAMEL TURTLE, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY SWIRL, NEW YORK STYLE, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


