Is 123 Gluten Free Southern Glory Biscuit Mix -- 17.76 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Sugar, Aluminum-free Corn Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Stabilizer, Salt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Calcium Carbonate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), This Mix Is Gmo-free, Made In A Facility Free Of Gluten, Wheat, Dairy, Casein, Soy, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts & Sesame, Certified Gluten Free By The Gluten Free Certification Organization (Gfco), Kosher By The Union Of Orthodox Jewish Congregations Of America (Ou)

Check 123 Gluten Free Southern Glory Biscuit Mix -- 17.76 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

123 Gluten Free Southern Glory Biscuit Mix -- 17.76 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast