Is 12CT WHITE CUPCAKES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CAKE: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check 12CT WHITE CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12CT WHITE CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Box, Package, Piece


