Is 1.5% Cherry, Blueberry, Lemon and Vanilla Yogourt Variety Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, lightly tangy cups present cherry, blueberry, lemon and vanilla profiles, fruit-forward or subtly sweet depending on flavor, with a creamy, slightly thick texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, with cereal or blended into smoothies. Customer reviews typically note consistent texture, clear flavor differences, and satisfaction with the mixed-flavor assortment.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine-free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
gelatine-free
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, lightly tangy cups present cherry, blueberry, lemon and vanilla profiles, fruit-forward or subtly sweet depending on flavor, with a creamy, slightly thick texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, with cereal or blended into smoothies. Customer reviews typically note consistent texture, clear flavor differences, and satisfaction with the mixed-flavor assortment.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Fruits (Blueberry, Cherry, Blackberry), Whey Proteins, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Fructose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Rice Starch, Active Bacterial Culture, Pectin, Natural Flavour And Colour, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Lactase, Vitamin D3, Gelatine-free, Gluten-free, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check 1.5% Cherry, Blueberry, Lemon and Vanilla Yogourt Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1.5% Cherry, Blueberry, Lemon and Vanilla Yogourt Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
1.5% Cherry, Blueberry, Lemon and Vanilla Yogourt Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


