Is 15% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LEMON/ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PULP, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check 15% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 15% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
15% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


