Is (15 Pack) Nugo Nutrition Bar - Chocolate , 1.76 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk solids nonfat
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisped Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Flour, Malt And Salt), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Beet Sugar, Water, Milk Solids Nonfat And Milk Fat), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract And Salt), Milk Chocolate (Dehydrated Cane Juice, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Oatmeal, Brown Rice Syrup, Fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Soy Fiber, Acacia Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Niacin), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Pyridoxine), Thiamin Mononitrate (Thiamin), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12), Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts/nuts, Wheat And Milk Products,may Contain Traces Of Milk, Wheat, Nuts Including Peanuts
Check (15 Pack) Nugo Nutrition Bar - Chocolate , 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (15 Pack) Nugo Nutrition Bar - Chocolate , 1.76 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
(15 Pack) Nugo Nutrition Bar - Chocolate , 1.76 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


