Is 15 X 170Gr Random Weight Extra Old Cheddar Cheese. This Creamy White Cheddar Is Aged To Perfection To Create A Strong Yet Traditional Cheddar Flavour. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme

Check 15 X 170Gr Random Weight Extra Old Cheddar Cheese. This Creamy White Cheddar Is Aged To Perfection To Create A Strong Yet Traditional Cheddar Flavour. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

15 X 170Gr Random Weight Extra Old Cheddar Cheese. This Creamy White Cheddar Is Aged To Perfection To Create A Strong Yet Traditional Cheddar Flavour. is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep