Is 15 X 170Gr Random Weights Smoked Gouda Cheese. A Mild Version Of This Classic Cheese Featuring A Rich, Warm Flavour And Smooth Background Then Smoked On Site Enhancing The Flavour Even Further. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto Colour, Natural Wood Smoke
Check 15 X 170Gr Random Weights Smoked Gouda Cheese. A Mild Version Of This Classic Cheese Featuring A Rich, Warm Flavour And Smooth Background Then Smoked On Site Enhancing The Flavour Even Further. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 15 X 170Gr Random Weights Smoked Gouda Cheese. A Mild Version Of This Classic Cheese Featuring A Rich, Warm Flavour And Smooth Background Then Smoked On Site Enhancing The Flavour Even Further. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
15 X 170Gr Random Weights Smoked Gouda Cheese. A Mild Version Of This Classic Cheese Featuring A Rich, Warm Flavour And Smooth Background Then Smoked On Site Enhancing The Flavour Even Further. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


