Is 15oz Jack Link's Original Chili No Beans 1/1 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- of modified food starch
of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), GREEN PEPPER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SMOKED PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, ANCHO CHILI POWDER, SPICES. CONTAINS: SOY
Check 15oz Jack Link's Original Chili No Beans 1/1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 15oz Jack Link's Original Chili No Beans 1/1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
15oz Jack Link's Original Chili No Beans 1/1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


