Is 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • whey

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 thiamin mononitrate, vitamin B2 riboflavin, folic acid), corn syrup, dextrose, high fructose corn syrup, soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness, sugar, graham flour, bleached wheat flour, whey, cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of: leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), salt, gelatin, modified corn starch, soy lecithin, caramel color, natural and artificial flavor, cornstarch, xanthan gum, chocolate, honey, molasses, baking soda, spice, color added, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), yellow 6, yellow 5, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1, blue 1 lake, red 40, red 40 lake, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), folic acid

Check 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go