Is (16 Pack) Heavenly Organics Candy Chocolate Honey Patties, Peanuts, 1.16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raw organic white honey
raw organic white honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Organic White Honey, Unsweetened Organic Dark Chocolate, Organic Defatted Peanut Flour, Himalayan Sea Salt
Check (16 Pack) Heavenly Organics Candy Chocolate Honey Patties, Peanuts, 1.16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (16 Pack) Heavenly Organics Candy Chocolate Honey Patties, Peanuts, 1.16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Where to buy
(16 Pack) Heavenly Organics Candy Chocolate Honey Patties, Peanuts, 1.16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


