Is 162 PACKS : Clif Kid Zbar 191805 Organic Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip 1.27 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
OAT BLEND* (ROLLED OATS*, OAT FLOUR*, OAT FIBER*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, FIG PASTE*, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, CANE SYRUP*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER*, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT). *ORGANIC INGREDIENT
Check 162 PACKS : Clif Kid Zbar 191805 Organic Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 162 PACKS : Clif Kid Zbar 191805 Organic Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip 1.27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
162 PACKS : Clif Kid Zbar 191805 Organic Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip 1.27 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


