Is 1751301004 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed silk
- tocopheryl acetate
- cetyl esters
hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydrolyzed Silk, Methylisothiazolinone, Yellow 5, Red 33
Check 1751301004 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1751301004 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


