Is 18 Chocolate Cornflake Cluster Mini Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- anhydrous milkfat
- skimmed milk powder
- riboflavins
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Corn Flakes (Corn, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavins)
Check 18 Chocolate Cornflake Cluster Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 18 Chocolate Cornflake Cluster Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
18 Chocolate Cornflake Cluster Mini Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


