Is (18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made in beef collagen casing
- wagyu beef
made in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WAGYU BEEF, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, RED BELL PEPPER), CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GRANULATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORS. MADE IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check (18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


