Is (18 Packets) True Lemon Drink Mix, Peach Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Peach Flavor, Non-gmo
Check (18 Packets) True Lemon Drink Mix, Peach Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (18 Packets) True Lemon Drink Mix, Peach Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
(18 Packets) True Lemon Drink Mix, Peach Iced Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


