Is 180 Degree Smart Snacks Skinny Rice Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Puffed Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Dry Roasted Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Rice Bran, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt. Allergen Information: CONTAINS TREE NUTS (ALMONDS). This product is processed on equipment that may also process, and may contain traces of: milk, eggs, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, shellfish, soy, and sesame. MAY CONTAIN OCCASIONAL NUT SHELL PIECES.
Check 180 Degree Smart Snacks Skinny Rice Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 180 Degree Smart Snacks Skinny Rice Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


