Is 180 Degrees Hazelnut Oat Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • gluten-containing cereals, milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (41%), Hazelnuts (20%), Butter (cream), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Baking Powder [Raising Agents (Baking Soda/500, Cream of Tartar/336i)]. CONTAINS: GLUTEN-CONTAINING CEREALS, MILK (CREAM), AND TREE NUTS. Made in our bakery on equipment used for the manufacture of other products containing Sesame Seeds.

Check 180 Degrees Hazelnut Oat Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingOn The Go