No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is 180 Degrees Hazelnut Oat Crackers Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (41%), Hazelnuts (20%), Butter (cream), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Baking Powder [Raising Agents (Baking Soda/500, Cream of Tartar/336i)]. CONTAINS: GLUTEN-CONTAINING CEREALS, MILK (CREAM), AND TREE NUTS. Made in our bakery on equipment used for the manufacture of other products containing Sesame Seeds.

Check 180 Degrees Hazelnut Oat Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? 180 Degrees Hazelnut Oat Crackers | Spoonful