Is 180 Degrees Hazelnut Oat Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (41%), Hazelnuts (20%), Butter (cream), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Baking Powder [Raising Agents (Baking Soda/500, Cream of Tartar/336i)]. CONTAINS: GLUTEN-CONTAINING CEREALS, MILK (CREAM), AND TREE NUTS. Made in our bakery on equipment used for the manufacture of other products containing Sesame Seeds.
Check 180 Degrees Hazelnut Oat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 180 Degrees Hazelnut Oat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


