Is 1836 Farms Oatness a Milk Alternative, Oatness Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- sunflower oil calcium carbonate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT BLEND (WATER, OATS, SUNFLOWER OIL CALCIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check 1836 Farms Oatness a Milk Alternative, Oatness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1836 Farms Oatness a Milk Alternative, Oatness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


