Is 1868 Organic Grilling Mesquite Rub Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated garlic*, Dehydrated onion*, Sugar*, Mesquite smoked sea salt, Sea salt, Ancho chili powder*, Smoked paprika*, Molasses powder* (molasses*, maltodextrin*), Black pepper*, Mustard*, Tomato powder*, Vinegar powder* (maltodextrin*, vinegar*), Cayenne pepper*, Celery seed*, Citric acid, Not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking. *Organic

Check 1868 Organic Grilling Mesquite Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSeasoningMarinading