Is 1868 Organic Grilling Mesquite Rub Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated garlic*, Dehydrated onion*, Sugar*, Mesquite smoked sea salt, Sea salt, Ancho chili powder*, Smoked paprika*, Molasses powder* (molasses*, maltodextrin*), Black pepper*, Mustard*, Tomato powder*, Vinegar powder* (maltodextrin*, vinegar*), Cayenne pepper*, Celery seed*, Citric acid, Not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking. *Organic

Check 1868 Organic Grilling Mesquite Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSeasoningMarinading