Is 1888 MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS, 1888 MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sugar and natural flavor

sugar and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SWEETENED BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR AND NATURAL FLAVOR), GOLDEN RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL AND SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS PRESERVATIVE), RAISINS, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.

Check 1888 MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS, 1888 MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast