Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is 1919 Classic American Root Beer Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (as A Reservative) And Natural And Artificial Flavors.

Check 1919 Classic American Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweetSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? 1919 Classic American Root Beer | Spoonful