Is 192 COATED FLUTED SH.SWEET BUTTER 1.75" Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : enriched WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, malted BARLEY flour, niacin, iron,thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), BUTTER 31,5%, sugar, EGG,palmfat, invert sugar syrup, salt
Check 192 COATED FLUTED SH.SWEET BUTTER 1.75" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 192 COATED FLUTED SH.SWEET BUTTER 1.75" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


