Is 192 FLUTED SHELL ROUND SWEET 1.5" Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1 & b2
vitamin b1 & b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : enriched WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, malted BARLEY flour, vitamin B1 & B2, nicotinamide, folic acid, iron), palmfat, sugar, EGG, ricestarch, salt, invert sugar syrup, water
Check 192 FLUTED SHELL ROUND SWEET 1.5" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 192 FLUTED SHELL ROUND SWEET 1.5" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


