Is 19th Hole Mix 10 lbs by OliveNation Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flower
  • bulgur wheat

unbleached wheat flower

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Sesame Chips, Unbleached Wheat Flower, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Honey, Bulgur Wheat, Cajun Corn Sticks, Corn Masa, Rice Crackers, Maltodexatrin, Xanthon Gum, Potato Starch, Salt, Beet Powder, Tumeric, Wasabi Peas, Peanuts, Almonds

Check 19th Hole Mix 10 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

19th Hole Mix 10 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried, Piece

Flavor
HoneyNuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? 19th Hole Mix 10 lbs by OliveNation | Spoonful