Is 1ST NATIONAL BAGEL COMPANY, PLAIN PRESLICED BAGELS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched High-Gluten Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Malt, Salt, Sugar, Cornmeal, Cultured Wheat Flour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Yeast, Enzymes.
Check 1ST NATIONAL BAGEL COMPANY, PLAIN PRESLICED BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1ST NATIONAL BAGEL COMPANY, PLAIN PRESLICED BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
1ST NATIONAL BAGEL COMPANY, PLAIN PRESLICED BAGELS is available at 2 retailers
IGATarget
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


