Is 1st National Cinnamon Raisin Bagels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched High-gluten Flour (Wheat Four, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Raisins, Sugar, Malt, Salt, Cinnamon, Cornmeal, Cultured Wheat Flour, Mono- and Diglycerides, Datem, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Yeast, Enzymes.

Check 1st National Cinnamon Raisin Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

1st National Cinnamon Raisin Bagels is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go