Is 1st Phorm Level-1 Protein Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Matrix comprised of (Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Concentrate, Low Temperature Processed Milk Protein Concentrate, and Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Creamer Powder (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate [a milk derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains 2% or less of the following: Mono and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40.
Check 1st Phorm Level-1 Protein Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Level-1 Protein Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


