Is 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Meat Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef & Pork, Water, Non-fat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Garlic, Nutmeg, Mustard, Beef Collagen Casing. Contains milk.
Check 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Meat Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Meat Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


